CORE MEDICAL SOLUTIONS

Updated 5 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07524772 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 30378/136
Sixty Six, North Quay, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, NR30 1HE
• 86900 - Other human health activities
Core Medical Solutions was founded in 2011 by Don Applegate, having graduated from Haarlem University in Holland and Cambridge... Core Medical Solutions provides a specialist mobile lithotripsy service to hospitals, using market leading equipment and skilled radiographers... Core Medical Solutions remain the only provider in Mobile Lithotripsy to be independent of manufacturer. Thus allowing us to work with the best in the field of lithotripter technology. The advances in technology are constant and we are invested in replacing equipment every year to keep the UK in line with the rest of the world. We have some exciting new developments planned for 2021, watch this space.
Also known as: Core Medical, CORE MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LTD
Registration numbers: 07524772 (CH), 7524772 (W)
Primary location: Great Yarmouth United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
07524772
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-10
Returns last made up date
2016-02-10
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
coremedicalsolutions.co.uk

Actual
www.coremedicalsolutions.co.uk

IP
178.162.201.225

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment