STERNWIND

Updated 27 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07527854 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 30394/117
Suite 17966 Lower Ground Floor 145-157 St John Street London, EC1V 4PW
• 35110 - Production of electricity
Stern Wind Ltd was established to supply wind power for the UK Feed in Tariff scheme. This scheme was introduced by the Government to promote widespread uptake of renewable and low carbon electricity generation technologies.
Also known as: STERN WIND LIMITED, SternWind Ltd.
Registration numbers: 07527854 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
07527854
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-14
Returns last made up date
2016-02-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
sternwind.co.uk

Actual
www.sternwind.co.uk

IP
91.216.241.2

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment