SOUTH DEVELOPMENTS

Updated 20 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07560455 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 30512/105
Unit 249 Kingspark Business Centre 152-178 Kingston Road New Malden Surrey KT3 3ST
• 31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture
• 31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture
• 31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
As a furniture company that designs, manufactures and installs bespoke wardrobes & fitted furniture in London and Surrey, we aim to satisfy our clients' differing styles and tastes and even the most demanding needs. We have a professional team who are available to discuss your requirements and can offer excellent design solutions for anything from bespoke built-in wardrobes, shelving, media cabinets, bathroom cabinets, bookcases and under stair storage to bedroom, loft, library, kitchen and even children's room furniture as well as many more custom-made storage solutions. For professional bespoke furniture makers in London, look no further than SD Furniture... At SD Furniture, covering London, Surrey and surrounding areas, we take great pride in everything that we do. We use only the highest quality materials available on the market and our bespoke furniture is made using a combination of traditional techniques with the newest computer controlled machinery for precision within..
Also known as: SOUTH DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Registration numbers: 07560455 (CH)
Primary location: New Malden United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
07560455
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-29
Returns last made up date
2016-05-01
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
sdfurniture.co.uk

Actual
www.sdfurniture.co.uk

IP
185.5.53.34

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. JAMAY ENTERPRICE - slidingdoorcn.com
  2. THE HERITAGE WARDROBE COMPANY - heritagewardrobe.co.uk
  3. PLUM WARDROBE SYSTEMS - plumwardrobesystems.co.uk
  4. WEAROUTTHERE - wearoutthere.ca
  5. CANTERBURY ROBES - canterburyrobes.com.au
0 comments Add a comment