KELVIN SUPPLIES

Updated 22 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07576839 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 30566/113
Unit A6 Springfield Industrial Estate, Samuel St, Manchester, M35 0GA
• 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
We are a family run organisation built on our reputation for excellent customer service and a delivery service that is second to none. We have over 30 years of experience in the industry. We are a registered limited company and are VAT registered. All prices shown are inclusive of VAT and a VAT invoice is supplied with every purchase... We work with a variety of leading manufacturers to offer our customers the biggest choice at competitive prices. We maintain our competitive pricing through keeping staff numbers down and keeping overheads to a minimum. Further, we do not print a glossy catalogue like many of our competitors which ultimately keeps prices low... We are a family run company with a commitment to excellent customer service. We supply consumable products to the hospitality and leisure industries. If there is anything you require that you cannot see on our website, give our friendly team a call.
Also known as: KELVIN SUPPLIES LIMITED, Kelvin Supplies Ltd.
Registration numbers: 07576839 (CH)
Primary location: Manchester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07576839
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-21
Returns last made up date
2016-03-24
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
kelvinsupplies.co.uk

Actual
www.kelvinsupplies.co.uk

IP
85.159.56.247

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. KANTIPUR MANPOWER - kantipurmanpower.com
0 comments Add a comment