MAX PROTECT®

Updated 17 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07637744 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 30744/79
Unit 5, Kings Park Ind Est, Kings Langley, WD4 8ST
• 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
• 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
• 46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Max Protect was founded to provide a winning mixture of premium quality products and tech support for the professional car detailing industry... Our vast experience in the bodywork industry made it possible for us to find products that worked quicker and better than anything else available at that time. Application speed was, and still is important, but we were most concerned with issues like product durability, ease-of-application and ease-of-maintenance. Many products were very good in terms of durability, but for some - maintenance, for some - re-application was an issue... According to your IP address, we have a Max Protect Store closer to you.
Also known as: MAX PROTECT LTD
Registration numbers: 07637744 (CH)
Primary location: Kings Park United Kingdom
Associated domains: max-protect.se, max-protect.us, maxprotect.se, maxprotect.us, maxprotectindia.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07637744
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2020-02-29
Accounts last made up date
2018-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-14
Returns last made up date
2016-05-17
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
max-protect.co.uk

Actual
max-protect.co.uk

IP
77.104.130.165

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment