LINUXRECRUIT

Updated 21 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07745333 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 31105/93
51 Eastcheap, London EC3M 1JP
• 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
• 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Originally set up by two highly respected technical search specialists, we established LinuxRecruit with the goal of being a true part of the Linux and Open Source community... We believe the best way to achieve this is to be a genuine part of the community. That's why we run meetups, create content and partner with training providers, so we add real value, not only to those who use our services, but anyone with an interest in Open Source... We work to bring Linux, Open Source and DevOps talent together with the most forward thinking organisations across Europe.
Also known as: LINUXRECRUIT LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07745333 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.88
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07745333
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2020-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-15
Returns last made up date
2015-08-18
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
linuxrecruit.co.uk

Actual
www.linuxrecruit.co.uk

IP
185.119.173.245

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment