D.T. PRACTICE

Updated 11 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07814090 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 31321/118
35-37 Blackstock Road London N4 2JF
• 74100 - specialised design activities
Our goal is always the same - to help create work that is both practical and progressive. Practical, because bold ideas are useless if they fail to work in practice. Progressive, because there is no point in replicating the past. We want to make things more efficient, effective and interesting. We want to make the world a better place... We design systematic brand identities that help people speak clearly, honestly and purposefully. It helps build trust, recognition and understanding... Founded in 2011 by Dan Collins and Tim Sawford, DT creates and develops brand identities across many mediums.
Also known as: D.T. PRACTICE LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07814090 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07814090
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2020-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-15
Returns last made up date
2015-10-18
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dtpractice.co.uk

Actual
www.dtpractice.co.uk

IP
77.104.171.200

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment