ISB

Updated 48 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 07852626 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 31442/126
124 CITY ROAD LONDON ENGLAND EC1V 2NX
• 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
The Islamic Society of Britain (ISB) is a community based charity, organised as a national membership society. Founded in 1990, we were one of the first organisations that sought to bring a uniquely British perspective to Islam. Since then we have been bringing individuals together to inspire the teachings repeated in the Qur'an: to have faith and do good. ISB exists to help Muslims better understand our faith in a contemporary context within Britain... In all our endeavours, we strive to create a hub which involves and supports our families, neighbourhoods and engages with civic society... We are individuals. We are volunteers - people offering time, skills and resources in many areas of the country. We are British, who want to take care of our country, its people and values. We are Muslims, who put together projects and offer services inspired by our faith, to help, serve and bring good for all people.
Also known as: Islamic Society of Britain, ISLAMIC SOCIETY OF BRITAIN LTD, The ISB
Registration numbers: 07852626 (CH), 1145319 (W)
Primary location: LONDON ENGLAND
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.91

UK Company Data

Company number
07852626
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-16
Returns last made up date
2015-11-18
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
isb.org.uk

Actual
isb.org.uk

IP
104.21.18.125, 172.67.181.213

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment