TOWCESTER CLASSIC CARS

Updated today
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07446775 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 31548/105
Blacksmiths Yard, Greens Norton, Towcester, Northamptonshire, NN12 8BA
• 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
• 45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
• 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Welcome to Towcester Classic Cars Ltd. This business was established with the purpose of helping to keep vintage and classic cars on the road. We provide a full range of automotive engineering repair services using traditional skills and expertise to restore, repair and maintain vehicles of all marques and ages. Our workshop is located in Greens Norton, a village on the North edge of Towcester.
Also known as: TOWCESTER CLASSIC CARS LIMITED, Towcester Classic Cars Ltd.
Registration numbers: 07446775 (CH)
Primary location: Towcester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07446775
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-20
Returns last made up date
2015-11-22
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
towcesterclassiccars.co.uk

Actual
www.towcesterclassiccars.co.uk

IP
94.126.40.42

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment