KJ ARCHITECTS

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07473357 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 31636/93
Studio 2 4 The Highlands Exning Newmarket Suffolk CB8 7NT
• 70100 - Activities of head offices
• 71111 - Architectural activities
KJ Architects is an innovative and progressive studio of architects based in Newmarket and Suffolk. Our RIBA chartered practices provide all types of quality architectural services, and also serve clients in surrounding areas including Newmarket, Suffolk, Essex and Cambridge. Offering architectural solutions across many different sectors, our chartered architects always base their work on a philosophy of quality and value for money, which is applied to every aspect of the design and construction process... Situated in Newmarket, KJ Architects' RIBA chartered architect practices draw inspiration from the belief that lives can be immeasurably improved by the use of good design, founded on a real understanding of the needs of those people who will be using the building and its environment. We deliver general and special needs housing architectural services, and also complete housing layouts and private residential architecture projects following the same mantra; flexibility and freedom..
Also known as: KJ ARCHITECTS LIMITED, KJ ARCHITECTS LTD
Previous names: HOUSE DRAWING LTD
Registration numbers: 047094E (W), 07473357 (CH), 7473357 (W)
VAT numbers: 104 5973 19
Primary location: Newmarket United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
07473357
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-17
Returns last made up date
2015-12-20
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
kj-architects.co.uk

Actual
www.kj-architects.co.uk

IP
23.229.227.65

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment