INDEPENDENCE-DEVELOPMENT

Updated 19 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07500078 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 31736/115
4, Blenheim Avenue, Ilford IG2 6JG, United Kingdom
• 87900 - Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Independence-Development Ltd is a therapeutic care service which is registered with CQC (Care Quality Commission),and provides a high quality of specialist care for young people with Learning Disabilities, Autism (ASD) and Mental Health issues. We have been established for over four years and we have built up a positive reputation in the care sector within social services and the NHS. We are able to facilitate high risk service users that need a therapeutic level of care with clear boundaries and management of self-harming behaviours, other risk taking behaviours, and mental health issues. Our referrals come from both NHS and Local Authorities... We are motivated and committed to providing a high standard of care, accommodation and an excellent treatment care plan that enables service users to achieve and succeed in their lives. Our aim is to deliver effective and outcome-based services within a therapeutic, person centred, professional, caring environment... Our team of..
Also known as: IDL, INDEPENDENCE-DEVELOPMENT LTD
Registration numbers: 07500078 (CH)
Primary location: Ilford United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07500078
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2020-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-17
Returns last made up date
2016-01-20
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
independence-development.co.uk

Actual
independence-development.co.uk

IP
72.18.132.19

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment