MAJESTIC FAMILY SERVICES

Updated 142 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07510459 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 31767/140
The Laurels . 16 Freemans Rd . Minster . Kent . CT12 4EL
• 86900 - Other human health activities
Majestic was founded in 2011 by Ross Barnett and Kate Scoins, both qualified social workers who had both undertaken their social work training together in 2002. Both Ross and Kate shared a desire to support the many families in need of intensive support and education, often who have faced a multitude of adversities in the life making the challenge of parenting a potentially complex task for them... Majestic Family Services offers residential family assessments and parenting support programmes to children and their families. We have two Residential Family Centres, The Laurels and The Elms- both within close proximity of one another. The Laurels- a five bedded unit is our flagship centre and has been in operation since 2012. It was judged by our Regulatory body- Ofsted as ‘Outstanding' in our most recent inspection. Drawing on the expertise we have developed over the last 10 years, we were keen to be able to offer a service to more families in need and recently had registration approved..
Also known as: Majestic, MAJESTIC FAMILY SERVICES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07510459 (CH)
Primary location: Minster United Kingdom
Associated domains: majesticfamilyservices.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.84

UK Company Data

Company number
07510459
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2022-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-28
Returns last made up date
2016-01-31
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
4
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
majesticfs.co.uk

Actual
majesticfs.co.uk

IP
151.101.130.159

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. BROWNSWORD HOTELS - abodecanterbury.co.uk
  2. AZENVSP.COM - azenvsp.com
  3. INSTANT ACCESS - instantaccessltd.co.uk
  4. UV LOGISTICS - uvlinc.com
  5. MOHAMMAD BADAT - mohammadbadat.com
0 comments Add a comment