DIRECTED RESEARCH

Updated 14 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07547912 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 31913/118
THE COMMERCIAL CENTRE 6 GREEN END COMBERTON CAMBRIDGE CB23 7DY
• 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Directed Research was founded by Chris Leebetter who, prior to creating Directed Reserarch, was Director of Programmes with ITI Techmedia, managing a portfolio of research programmes in areas as diverse as digital media, communications, ICT, enabling technologies and medical diagnostics. Licensing this research has created high growth technology businesses such as Integrated Magnetics, Embedded Technology Solutions and Metaforic... Based in the East of England, located near to Cambridge University and with strong links to the vibrant Cambridge research community, Directed Research is ideally positioned to bring together the best of academic research facilities to work alongside commercial technical development teams... Directed Research creates sustainable commercial value from research and development. We offer our clients a range of business and technology services that identify and deliver technology driven innovation.
Also known as: DIRECTED RESEARCH LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07547912 (CH)
Primary location: COMBERTON
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
07547912
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-03-30
Returns last made up date
2016-03-02
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
directed-research.co.uk

Actual
www.directed-research.co.uk

IP
216.58.204.51

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment