WEYDON SCHOOL

Updated 46 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 07552535 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 31935/121
Weydon Lane, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 8UG
• 85200 - Primary education
• 85310 - General secondary education
The purpose built Medici building was opened in September 2015. The theatre provides a wonderful performance space for the Weydon students and is extensively used throughout the year by the Arts Faculty. It also lends itself to exhibitions put on by other curriculum areas and parents information evenings. The first floor of the building has big, bright art rooms with a central gallery housing constantly changing displays created by the students.
Also known as: WEYDON MULTI ACADEMY TRUST
Previous names: WEYDON SCHOOL
Registration numbers: 07552535 (CH)
Primary location: Farnham United Kingdom
Associated domains: weydon.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.91
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07552535
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2022-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-01
Returns last made up date
2016-03-04
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
weydonschool.surrey.sch.uk

Actual
www.weydonschool.surrey.sch.uk

IP
34.248.118.105

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. STEPIEN LAKE - stepienlake.co.uk
  2. SOUTH HOOK GAS - southhookgas.com
  3. SETTLEBECK SCHOOL - settlebeck.org
  4. NRCPD - nrcpd.org.uk
  5. JANE BOTTOMLEY INTERIORS - janebottomleyinteriors.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment