RUSHTON

Updated 30 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07571811 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 32004/75
Unit 10/Bredhurst Business Park/Westfield Sole Rd, Maidstone ME14 3EH
• 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Established in 1996, we are a Maidstone based distributor of uniform, protective equipment and industrial supplies. We have in-house embroidery and printing facilities, which enable us to produce uniforms enhancing customers' corporate identities. We successfully distribute uniforms to a wide range of sectors including local authorities, facility and waste management companies, airport based organisations, haulage and distribution, and we also support smaller enterprises and individuals... We have an external sales team offering on site visits, sample products, competitive pricing and project management. This includes a staff measuring service coupled with a packing and delivery system providing uniforms packed per person. We deliver throughout London and the south east using our own vehicles, and a next day national delivery service via DPD Limited.
Also known as: RUSHTON WORKWEAR LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07571811 (CH)
Primary location: Maidstone United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
07571811
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2020-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-04-19
Returns last made up date
2016-03-22
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rushtonworkwear.co.uk

Actual
www.rushtonworkwear.co.uk

IP
91.102.64.139

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment