BURNLEY SAVINGS AND LOANS

Updated 9 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07640762 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 32231/115
30 Keirby Walk Burnley BB11 2DE
• 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Burnley Savings and Loans Limited provides fair and friendly loans to local individuals and SMEs nationally via our established broker network. We offer both Personal and Hire Purchase loans and strive to provide customers with a genuine personal service... Burnley Savings and Loans (BSAL) officially opened its doors in September 2011. The company was created by local business man David Fishwick who had noticed that people were finding it increasingly difficult to obtain loans from their High Street Banks. He decided that he could help, and created Burnley Savings and Loans Limited, trading under the slogan "Bank on Dave!", to return to the basic model of old fashioned local banking. By creating a team to offer a personal service, BSAL could issue loans and deal with all its customers on a case by case basis. Once this was in place, Dave decided that any profits from the scheme should be put back into the community; within 6 months BSAL returned its first profits donating them to a..
Also known as: BURNLEY SAVINGS AND LOANS LIMITED, Burnley Savings and Loans Ltd.
Previous names: SHELLCO 118 LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07640762 (CH), 7640762 (W)
Primary location: Burnley United Kingdom
Associated domains: bsal.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69

UK Company Data

Company number
07640762
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2020-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-16
Returns last made up date
2016-05-19
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
burnleysavingsandloans.co.uk

Actual
www.burnleysavingsandloans.co.uk

IP
84.19.96.57

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment