THE PIGGOTT SCHOOL

Updated 29 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 07682284 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 32384/131
Twyford Road, Wargrave, Reading, Berkshire, RG10 8DS
• 85200 - Primary education
• 85310 - General secondary education
The Piggott School was established in 1939 and together with our primary site at Charvil, which opened in 2013, we are an all-through 4-18 years, mixed, comprehensive school with a higher than average ability intake... The Charvil Primary School is part of the Piggott Academy Trust. As an Academy we are in a strong position to ensure that the interests and needs of students lie at the forefront of our planning and decision-making.
Also known as: Charvil Piggott Primary School, THE PIGGOTT CHURCH OF ENGLAND SCHOOL
Registration numbers: 07682284 (CH)
Primary location: Reading United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
13
HIT Score
0.99

Chairman

Secretary

Treasurer

UK Company Data

Company number
07682284
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2023-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-27
Returns last made up date
2016-06-29
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
piggott.wokingham.sch.uk

Actual
www.piggott.wokingham.sch.uk

IP
145.239.254.175, 145.239.254.176

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution

People Also Viewed


  1. INFOCOM NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED - pmjuteindustries.com
  2. NEIMAN PACKAGING - neimanpackaging.com
  3. HYDERCO UK - hyderco.net
  4. VILLENEUVE WINES - villeneuvewines.com
  5. COPPICE ALUPACK - coppicealupack.com
0 comments Add a comment