MICROBIOLOGY CONSULTING

Updated 574 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07724201 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 32523/106
High Street Dosthill B77 1LQ
• 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
At Microbiology Consulting we are passionate about microbiology which is why we have spent our entire careers studying it. Microbiology Consulting was established in 2010 by Professor Anthony C. Hilton to provide expert professional services across all aspects of applied microbiology; me eting the needs of businesses and individuals seeking professional microbiology services. Anthony is Professor of Microbiology and Head of Biological & Biomedical Sciences at Aston University in Birmingham, UK. Dr Worthington is Reader in Clinical Microbiology and a HCPC Registered Biomedical Scientist. All work undertaken by Microbiology Consulting is independent of Aston University unless by prior arrangement and no reference may be made to Professor Hilton's or Dr Worthington's association with Aston University unless by express permission... Discover the services of Microbiology Consulting Ltd, Dosthill
Also known as: MICROBIOLOGY CONSULTING LIMITED, Microbiology Consulting Ltd
Registration numbers: 07724201 (CH)
Primary location: Dosthill United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07724201
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2020-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-29
Returns last made up date
2015-08-01
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
microbiologyconsulting.co.uk

Actual
www.microbiologyconsulting.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.251

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment