SPEAR RECRUITMENT

Updated 7 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07749908 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 32615/126
Spear House 3 Langley Court Newport Isle of Wight PO30 1LA
• 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
We know that the top priority for job seekers is their next career opportunity, and Spear Recruitment are focused on finding the right job opportunity. We are also on hand to assist in other ways, such as improving CVs and preparing for interviews... Spear Recruitment Ltd is an established, progressive and privately owned recruitment company offering Temporary or Permanent Recruitment Services. We specialist in Automotive, Estate Agency and Accountancy & Finance however have the expertise to offer recruitment services within any industry throughout the UK.
Also known as: Spear Recruitment Limited, SPEAR RECRUITMENT LTD
Registration numbers: 0774990 (W), 07749908 (CH)
Primary location: Newport United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
07749908
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2023-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-29
Returns last made up date
2015-09-01
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
spearrecruitment.co.uk

Actual
www.spearrecruitment.co.uk

IP
13.224.222.22, 13.224.222.31, 13.224.222.56, 13.224.222.76

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment