MAPESBURY

Updated 5 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07508205 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 33287/142
84 Walm Lane Willesden London NW2 4QY
• 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Mapesbury was formed on the experience of being landlords. We were not happy with the services we received and saw a gap in the market for an estate agency with a client led service, with a personal approach and an understanding of what customers wanted and the best way to deal with their specific needs. Now, with over 20 years combined experience, we continue to deliver the type of service we look for as landlords and vendors... Mapesbury Estate Agents is an independent property sales and lettings specialist based in Willesden Green, NW2. Since forming in 2011, we have built a strong reputation for helping the people of north-west London buy, sell and rent residential and commercial property. Between us we have lived in the area for 30 years and worked in the area for over 20 years and we are proud to be a part of the local community. With our combined knowledge of the area, Mapesbury Estate Agents is in an ideal position to provide an informed service for our clients.
Also known as: MAPESBURY & CO LTD
Registration numbers: 07508205 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07508205
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2024-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-24
Returns last made up date
2016-01-27
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mapesburyproperty.co.uk

Actual
www.mapesburyproperty.co.uk

IP
51.195.204.211

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment