SHORT ELECTRICAL

Updated 58 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07576620 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 33516/99
1 Stafford Place, Tenter Road Moulton Park Northampton NN3 6NN
• 43210 - Electrical installation
Short Electrical Services are a Northamptonshire based company providing quality electrical work carried out by our team of highly experienced electricians... Short Electrical have been established in Northampton for many years and have built and enviable reputation for quality and service. We continue to work extremely hard to build upon our established and well respected name and reputation within the industry and we constantly work to exceed the high standards of professionalism and customer satisfaction... Since our inception Short Electrical have become members of numerous governing bodies such as the National Inspection Council for Electrical Installation Contracting (NICEIC) , Electrical Contractors Association (ECA) to name but a few. Being recognised and associated with these bodies gives our clients the confidence that any work undertaken will be by the best there is in the market.
Also known as: SHORT ELECTRICAL LTD, Short Electrical Services
Registration numbers: 07576620 (CH)
Primary location: Northampton United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
07576620
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-21
Returns last made up date
2016-03-24
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
shortelectrical.co.uk

Actual
www.shortelectrical.co.uk

IP
5.134.12.209

Status
InternalTimeout

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment