HARGREAVES CONTRACTING LIMITED

Updated 23 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07606442 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 33619/137
Blackburn Road, Accrington, Lancashire, BB5 2AL
• 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Hargreaves are based in the North West. We believe that all our Clients should be treated equally and with the same level of care, professionalism and attention to detail required to deliver the projects with which we have been entrusted... Established in 1946 by William Hargreaves, we have a proud history dating back more than 70 years. William believed that the business's core values should embody the day-to-day reality of how you do business. Quality, integrity, transparency and professionalism were therefore traits that he instilled in the business from day one. Hargreaves Contracting as we know it today was established in 2011 and although the business has evolved significantly over the decades, those traditional values remain firmly in place.
Also known as: Hargreaves, Hargreaves Contracting, Hargreaves Contracting Ltd.
Registration numbers: 07606442 (CH), 7606442 (W)
Primary location: Accrington United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.50
Chief Commercial Officer

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07606442
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-13
Returns last made up date
2016-04-15
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
hargreavescontracting.com

Actual
www.hargreavescontracting.com

IP
217.199.161.22

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. MAUDIEWORK.COM - maudiework.com
  2. OZEBIKES - oz-ebikes.com
  3. CLARYCE TUCK LIMITED
  4. OAK TREE ACCOUNTANCY LTD
  5. ROWLEY SOLUTIONS - rowleysolutions.com
0 comments Add a comment