QUADCOPTERS

Updated 33 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07691136 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 33898/107
588 Leyland Lane Leyland Lancashire PR26 8LB
• 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
We also can provide UAV and CAA Approved Drone training and Qualification / Certification for commercial work which will give you full permission for Commercial Operations PfCO Formally known as PFAW, we have a fully equipped classroom facility here at Quadcopters and a large flying field where you can also take your practical exam... Quadcopters Ltd were the Uk's 1st dedicated Multirotor or Drones specialists . And still lead the way with innovation and continued expertise in this field. You can check this by using wayback machine it is a great web history tool. Also being the largest and most established FPV Drone racing retailer in the Uk you can be assured when buying your Racing Drone or FPV Parts from us that the process will be smooth and you have access to telephone or online support should you need it. We are official Dealers for many of the leading brands such as Team Black Sheep, ImmersionRc,FrSky, T-Motor, Fatshark, GensAce and Many Many more... Quadcopters UK Store..
Also known as: QUADCOPTERS LIMITED, Quadcopters Ltd, QUADCOPTERS UK
Registration numbers: 07691136 (CH), 7691136 (W)
VAT numbers: 126953301
Primary location: Leyland United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
07691136
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2020-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-01
Returns last made up date
2015-07-04
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
quadcopters.co.uk

Actual
www.quadcopters.co.uk

IP
54.247.109.89

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment