HALLAS AND CO

Updated 113 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07699971 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 33933/119
15 Crane Mews 32 Gould Road Twickenham TW2 6RS
• 74902 - Quantity surveying activities
Hallas & Co. are an established firm of Independent Chartered Surveyors providing property surveying services to London, South of England, Yorkshire and Lancashire. We provide surveys, reports and professional services to the highest standard. Our advice and reports are clear, concise and easy to understand. Our surveyors are trained to the highest standard to enable us to meet our clients needs... Working under the Party Wall Act of 1996 we provide advice and surveys to property owners around this potentially contentious issue, ensuring any party wall works are carried out in accordance with the Act. We can serve notices on your neighbours and prepare and issue party wall awards, and we can also advise property owners when issued with a notice. Our team work with individual householders up to large developers... We provide a full range of residential & commercial property services. We pride ourselves on providing our clients with Surveys, Reports and Professional Services to the..
Also known as: HALLAS & CO. LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07699971 (CH), 7699971 (W)
Primary location: Twickenham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07699971
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2021-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-08
Returns last made up date
2015-07-11
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
hallasandco.co.uk

Actual
www.hallasandco.co.uk

IP
88.208.252.132

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment