GK RESEARCH

Updated 150 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07700997 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 33934/120
33 KINGSDOWN AVENUE LONDON W13 9PS
• 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
GK Research was founded by Mr Graham Kelly in February 2012. Immediately prior to this, Graham was a Director of the Word of Mouth research consultancy, which he helped to found after leaving his role as Director of Social Research at BMRB... GK Research provides social and market research. We conduct quantitative surveys, qualitative research, desk research, or alternatively we can provide the expertise to support your commissioning activity, by advising on procurement, specification, selection and project management... As a small business with minimal overheads, we offer research expertise at a cost-effective price, with senior "hands-on" involvement in all stages of the research project. We work with a network of approved partners, to bring in specialist skills appropriate to each project.
Also known as: GK RESEARCH LTD
Registration numbers: 07700997 (CH), 7700997 (W)
Primary location: LONDON
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.79

UK Company Data

Company number
07700997
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2021-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-06-30
Returns next due date
2016-08-16
Returns last made up date
2015-07-19
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
gkresearch.co.uk

Actual
www.gkresearch.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.151

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment