TERRY'S PATISSERIE

Updated 27 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07782989 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 34219/118
Euro Business Park, Angel Lane, Aberbargoed, CF81 9AG
• 10890 - Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
Based in South Wales UK we are an independent family run business established in 2011 specialising in producing and supplying a range of high quality award winning desserts... The Family kitchen is where Terry Williams first found her passion for high end patisserie. Following eager encouragement and recognised potential Terry moved to a commercial kitchen in South Wales, to craft our quality desserts under the brand Terry's Patisserie Ltd... Our new product development is forever progressing which has allowed a growth of ranges which are suitable for new markets, credit to our team of local pastry chefs. Our frozen range is continually developing whilst we proudly offer specialised ranges such as; welsh desserts which contain authentic welsh elements or our unique range of afternoon tea boxes. We offer a collaborative service which is sustained on trust and quality produce.
Also known as: TERRY'S PATISSERIE LIMITED, Terry's Patisserie Ltd.
Registration numbers: 07782989 (CH)
Primary location: Aberbargoed United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
07782989
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2021-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-20
Returns last made up date
2015-09-22
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
terryspatisserie.co.uk

Actual
www.terryspatisserie.co.uk

IP
137.135.133.221

Status
OK

Category
Shop or Online Shopping Website
0 comments Add a comment