MEEHAN MEDIA & COMMS

Updated 65 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07788299 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 34242/137
OFFICE 1.07, CENTRE FOR DIGITAL INNOVATION @THEDOCK 31-38 QUEEN STREET HULL UNITED KINGDOM HU1 1UU
• 73120 - Media representation services
Meehan Media & Comms Ltd is a widely-respected media and communications consultancy founded and fronted by John Meehan, the former award-winning editor of the Hull Daily Mail... We have a crystal-clear focus: Giving our clients a competitive edge through building their profile, prestige and reputation... PR, media and communications specialists in Hull, Humber and East Yorkshire. Experts in public relations, digital communications and social media engagement
Also known as: Meehan Media, MEEHAN MEDIA & COMMS LIMITED, Meehan Media & Comms Ltd
Registration numbers: 07788299 (CH)
Primary location: HULL UNITED KINGDOM
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64
CCO

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07788299
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2023-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-25
Returns last made up date
2015-09-27
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
meehanmedia.co.uk

Actual
meehanmedia.co.uk

IP
151.101.194.159

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment