EXPRESS GATES

Updated 17 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07455784 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 34565/111
13 DONKIN ROAD ARMSTRONG INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WASHINGTON TYNE AND WEAR NE37 1PF
• 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
We have the knowledge and skills to produce quality gates and ironwork at very affordable prices and we can cater for almost any style of gate fabrication. We specialise in automation kits for drive and estate gates and are authorised to install for CAME, one of the biggest automation companies in the UK... Express Gates Automation & Security Ltd is based in Washington, Tyne & Wear and was founded in 2004 during an expanding market for wrought iron gates and wrought iron railings. With 30 years experience in manufacturing and engineering you can be sure your gate is in good hands... Design and Purchase a bespoke metal gate online, driveway gates, side gates and garden gates. The Official Website of Stan French of Express Gates.
Also known as: Express Gates Automation and Security, Express Gates Automation and Security Ltd, EXPRESS GATES LIMITED
Previous names: EXPRESS GATES AUTOMATION AND SECURITY LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07455784 (CH), 7455784 (W)
Primary location: WASHINGTON
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
07455784
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2019-11-15
Accounts last made up date
2017-11-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-28
Returns last made up date
2015-11-30
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
express-gates.co.uk

Actual
www.express-gates.co.uk

IP
77.104.130.15

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment