FIONA WHITING ASSOCIATES

Updated 78 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07461274 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 34582/137
80 GRAHAM AVENUE BRIGHTON ENGLAND BN1 8HD
• 78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Established in 2007, Fiona Whiting Associates HR Consultancy is a thriving business working in partnership with a range of organisations and business leaders to enable and support more effective and engaging management of people. The nature of our business means that we don't put our clients' details in large letters on our website. Much of what we do is highly sensitive, often confidential and behind the scenes, working closely with Chief Executives, Directors, business owners and internal HR teams. Often acting as confidant to senior managers, providing expert advice and the independence of an external view we work with you to resolve your internal problems and create more positive and constructive working relationships for the future. Our aim is to provide sustainable solutions on people matters supporting your business and the individuals within it to flourish and grow... As a Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Personnel and Development (FCIPD), combined with a first degree in..
Also known as: Fiona, FIONA WHITING ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07461274 (CH)
Primary location: BRIGHTON ENGLAND
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07461274
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-03
Returns last made up date
2015-12-06
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
fionawhitingassociates.co.uk

Actual
fionawhitingassociates.co.uk

IP
185.41.10.134

Status
InternalLimits

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment