ETZ CHAIM JEWISH PRIMARY SCHOOL

Updated today
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 07471707 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 34615/69
20 Daws Lane, Mill Hill, London, NW7 4SL
• 85200 - Primary education
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary School is a one form entry primary school with a nursery and which caters for children between the ages of 3-11 years old (Nursery to Year 6 inclusive) serving the local community in Mill Hill, North London. The school is committed to the practice of Modern Orthodox Judaism. The school opened in September 2011 and was excited to be one of the first new Free Schools that year... Our approach is founded on the belief that the curriculum should be child-centred, based on practical, hands-on and concrete experiences, so that each child can build his/her knowledge, skills, concepts and attitudes through understanding. We use a thematic topic based approach as a vehicle to teach all areas of the curriculum and develop basic skills. We follow the National Curriculum and the IPC (International Primary Curriculum). We offer excellent standards of care, guidance and support and a high-quality learning environment to support all learners equally. The school upholds an..
Also known as: Etz Chaim, ETZ CHAIM JEWISH PRIMARY SCHOOL TRUST
Registration numbers: 07471707 (CH)
Primary location: Mill Hill United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.83

UK Company Data

Company number
07471707
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2020-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-13
Returns last made up date
2015-12-16
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
etzchaim-primaryschool.org.uk

Actual
www.etzchaim-primaryschool.org.uk

IP
34.242.104.164

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment