HAND IN HANDS LIMITED

Updated today
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07514811 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 34759/111
Unit 5 Devonshire Business Centre Works Road Letchworth Garden City Hertfordshire SG6 1GJ
• 87900 - Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Hand in Hands is a support service for adults with Learning Disabilities, Autism Spectrum Disorder and/or behaviour that may challenge established services, to enable them to live as independently as possible in their own homes... Hand in Hands was regulated in September 2011 by the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide 'Care in your home' and Supported Living Services to individuals with Learning Disabilities... Hand in Hands work with the individual, their families and others professionals to implement and review support plans and all concerned regularly take part in an independent quality audit process which ensures the continuous improvement of service delivery.
Also known as: Hand in Hands, HAND IN HANDS LTD
Registration numbers: 07514811 (CH)
Primary location: City United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.80

UK Company Data

Company number
07514811
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-02
Returns last made up date
2016-02-02
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
handinhands.co.uk

Actual
www.handinhands.co.uk

IP
77.111.240.52

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment