EDUCATION VISION CONSULTANCY

Updated 89 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07536170 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 34834/122
Falkland Drive, Newbury, Berkshire RG14 6JQ
• 85600 - Educational support services
Education Vision Consultancy was established by Mark Baker of Newbury, Berkshire, to offer a wide range of high quality and innovative professional development and consultancy services to the education sector... EVC offers generic CPD and consultancy services to schools and other education organisations, in areas such as realising benefits and achieving impact, peer coaching and vision building... EVC also offers specialist CPD and consultancy services relating to the use of ICT to support teaching and learning, as well as consultancy services to commercial and other organisations wanting to work more effectively with the education sector. We can provide software training on a range of products.
Also known as: Education Vision, EDUCATION VISION CONSULTANCY LTD
Registration numbers: 07536170 (CH)
Primary location: Newbury United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
07536170
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-21
Returns last made up date
2016-02-21
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
educationvision.co.uk

Actual
www.educationvision.co.uk

IP
85.233.160.186

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment