SUTCLIFFE JOINERY

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07542400 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 34860/111
64 Whitecote Hill Bramley Leeds West Yorkshire LS13 2HU
• 43320 - Joinery installation
Based in Leeds West Yorkshire, Sutcliffe Joinery are a high quality bespoke joinery company specialising in the manufacture of high quality purpose made joinery. Our products are supplied to a wide variety of clients including ‘blue chip' companies, developers, designers, shopfitters, building contractors, architects, and domestic clients... Sutcliffe Joinery was founded in 1986 by John Sutcliffe when he was 19 and is still run by John today. Based on the outskirts of Pudsey in Bramley, Sutcliffe Joinery is able to custom manufacture timber products for not only customers in Leeds but also countrywide... Sutcliffe Joinery are able to custom build timber products to your particular needs. You can supply an architects drawing or why not call into our workshop and speak to us directly about the product you require.
Also known as: SUTCLIFFE JOINERY LTD, The Sutcliffe Joinery Ltd
Registration numbers: 07542400 (CH)
Primary location: Leeds United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
07542400
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2019-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-03-24
Returns last made up date
2016-02-24
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
sutcliffejoinery.co.uk

Actual
www.sutcliffejoinery.co.uk

IP
79.170.44.123

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment