MOVIEVENTS

Updated 27 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07558577 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 34915/124
10 Y SGWAR HEOL YR ORSAF DINAS POWYS CYMRU / WALES CF64 4YR
• 58190 - Other publishing activities
The two world of Film/TV and Events are rapidly merging the concept behind Movievents Ltd is to provide full production and creative and design services to produce tv/film or show from the initial design concept to the fully realised product... Movievents Ltd was founded in 2013 by David Kennaway, who has been working as a location manager in the film and TV industries for a number of years. He is currently dividing his time between working on a castaway style comedy for Baby Cow Ltd and finding locations for the new ITV drama LIAR.
Also known as: MOVIEVENTS LIMITED, Movievents Ltd, Movievents LtdMovievents Ltd
Registration numbers: 07558577 (CH)
Primary location: DINAS POWYS
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
07558577
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-08
Returns last made up date
2016-03-11
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
movievents.co.uk

Actual
www.movievents.co.uk

IP
212.53.86.164

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment