SCS MARKETING & PR

Updated 25 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07569650 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 34960/154
Intec House, St Nicholas Close, Fleet, Hampshire, GU51 4JA
• 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
SCS Marketing & PR was founded in 2011 as a full-service digital marketing and PR agency serving businesses and organisations nationwide. We are a passionate, dynamic and creative team of highly-experienced former national newspaper journalists and content writers, top-level digital marketing social media specialists and SEO practitioners... At SCS Marketing & PR, we are continually challenging the status quo. Looking at doing things differently. Doing things better. We never bind ourselves to the constraints of traditional agencies which affords us the versatility of agile and independent thinking. This approach is critical to the rapidly changing and evolving behaviours of consumers on and offline... SCS Marketing & PR is a full service Marketing Communications & PR and Media Buying Agency, with specialisms in Public Relations (PR), SEO and Social Media.
Also known as: SCS MARKETING AND PR LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07569650 (CH)
VAT numbers: 109975478
Primary location: Fleet United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.75

UK Company Data

Company number
07569650
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-12
Returns last made up date
2016-06-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
scsmarketingandpr.co.uk

Actual
scsmarketingandpr.co.uk

IP
77.68.86.217

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. NYMO - nymo.no
  2. TEXAS INDUSTRIAL RADIATOR - texasindustrialradiator.com
  3. LEWIS-MANNING - lewis-manning.co.uk
  4. 39 SELBORNE ROAD MANAGEMENT CO. LTD.
  5. MY LIFE IN A DAY LIMITED
0 comments Add a comment