CREST SCHOOL OF MOTORING

Updated 115 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07590343 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 35032/119
Crest School of Motoring 31 Cross Lane, Chalfont St Peter, Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire SL9 OLU
• 85530 - Driving school activities
Crest School of Motoring has been established for over 25 years, training many learner drivers to pass at their first attempt. We are well recognised in the North West London area test centres for our very high pass rate. We only teach one to one students, with no second student carried. We are known for our professionalism, experience and high quality instructors. We cater for all age groups - young or old, from beginning stages, through to intermediate and onto advanced. All lessons are conducted in our dual controlled, fully insured modern vehicles. We take lessons 7 days a week from 7am till late with no extra charge for evenings or weekends. We look forward to your call and especially look forward to putting you on the road to success... When choosing a driving school passing the driving test quickly and economically is almost certainly a high priority. We understand that and realise you need to enjoy your driving lessons to achieve this. Our driving instructors are calm,..
Also known as: CREST SCHOOL OF MOTORING LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07590343 (CH)
Primary location: Gerrards Cross United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07590343
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-02
Returns last made up date
2016-04-04
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
crestschoolofmotoring.co.uk

Actual
www.crestschoolofmotoring.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.203

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment