ELECTRASOLAR

Updated 29 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07606031 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 35083/120
51 MANOR LANE ALCONBURY CAMBS PE28 4EH England
• 43210 - Electrical installation
Electrasolar was formed by Barry Ambrose after his already successful electrical contracting company was asked by several clients to install solar PV on their properties. Electrasolar is built on a pedigree of high quality locally based electrical contracting work... Electrasolar are a Cambridgeshire based Solar PV (PhotoVoltaics) design, installation and servicing/maintenance company. We install Solar Panels, Battery storage systems and Electric vehicle charging points for both domestic & commercial properties across the region; offer a Solar PV maintenance & repairs service for existing Solar PV installations; and also undertake general electrical contract work, including areas such as Cambridge, Peterborough, Bedford, Huntingdon & surrounding areas... We are members of the RECC Assurance certification scheme for the supply of renewable and micro heat and power generators to domestic consumers. Certificate number 00043253
Also known as: ELECTRASOLAR LTD
Registration numbers: 07606031 (CH)
VAT numbers: 111 9136 48
Primary location: Alconbury United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
07606031
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-13
Returns last made up date
2016-04-15
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
electrasolar.co.uk

Actual
www.electrasolar.co.uk

IP
87.117.225.108

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment