RHONE ENERGY ADVISORS

Updated 27 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07692481 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 35380/119
LYNTON HOUSE 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9BQ
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Rhone Energy Advisors Ltd ("REAL") was founded in 2011 as an independent corporate finance boutique focused on the Energy sector. Most mandates comprise full process company sales, acquisitions or mergers, REAL is built on conflict-free, senior level transaction execution... We have developed significant expertise in the Energy sector spanning from upstream to downstream, oilfield services to renewables (wind, solar, biomass, IGCC) and in the traditional power sector. We help our clients realise their strategic objectives, usually through an M&A transaction.
Also known as: RHONE ENERGY ADVISORS LIMITED, Rhone Energy Advisors Ltd
Registration numbers: 07692481 (CH)
Primary location: LONDON
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.81

UK Company Data

Company number
07692481
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2021-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-01
Returns last made up date
2015-07-04
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rhoneadvisors.co.uk

Actual
rhoneadvisors.co.uk

IP
184.28.198.99, 184.28.198.162

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment