LUXMOORE & CO

Updated 7 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07702422 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 35425/118
Friday Street, Brandeston, Suffolk IP13 7BP
• 31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
Luxmoore & Co are known for our luxury kitchens. As traditional cabinetmakers we also design and make furniture for all the rooms in your home, from bedrooms to basements... Today, Luxmoore & Co continue to embrace the ethos of the original vision, and have grown organically to become one of the leading makers of bespoke kitchens and furniture. We have expanded our use of responsibly sourced local hardwoods, including ash, oak & chestnut and we aspire to a standard of craftsmanship that is hard to find in the market. Our furniture is built to last a lifetime... After a final survey, we create detailed fabrication drawings to ensure our furniture is made to fit your space exactly. Timber is selected by hand and kilned to reach the necessary moisture content required for furniture making. Each plank is then sized and thicknessed into component form ready for our team of experienced craftsmen & craftswomen to bring your design to life. After quality control, your furniture is sent to..
Also known as: LUXMOORE & CO LTD
Registration numbers: 07702422 (CH)
Primary location: Suffolk United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
07702422
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2021-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-09
Returns last made up date
2015-07-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
luxmooreandco.co.uk

Actual
www.luxmooreandco.co.uk

IP
54.77.250.221

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment