PRIME PURCHASING ORGANISATION

Updated 9 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07730831 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 35533/147
WILLOWMEAD SWAN LANE EARL SOHAM WOODBRIDGE SUFFOLK ENGLAND IP13 7AY
• 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
PRIME Purchasing Organisation was founded by procurement professionals who saw a gap in the market. Predominantly aimed at the Care, Nursing and Residential home sectors PRIME Purchasing staff are specialists at what they do and understand the needs of their clients in many different product sectors such as Foodservice, Dairy products, Fresh Produce, Cleaning & Janitorial supplies and Meat products... Prime Purchasing Organisation is very proud to be in partnership with African Safari Experience, working together with a Childrens Centre in Lusaka, Zambia. The mission offers a safe place for orphans and other vulnerable children in the community by providing care, support and protection through shelter, food and education... Prime Purchasing Organisation became involved with the awards as we work alongside a number of care homes and other businesses in Birmingham to offer a free professional procurement solution to their business saving them time and money on high spend items such as..
Also known as: Prime Purchasing, PRIME PURCHASING ORGANISATION LIMITED, Prime Purchasing Organisation Ltd
Registration numbers: 07730831 (CH)
Primary location: WOODBRIDGE ENGLAND
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07730831
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2024-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-28
Returns last made up date
2016-05-31
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
primepurchasing.co.uk

Actual
www.primepurchasing.co.uk

IP
104.21.67.247, 172.67.183.48

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment