WATFORD HINDU

Updated 12 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 07739256 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 35549/108
HOLYWELL COMMUNITY CENTRE CHALFINCH LANE, TELPITS LANE WATFORD HERTS WD18 9QD
• 94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
This organisation was founded over 40 years, by members in Watford, UK. Our purpose is to provide non profit events and educational services to the Watford Hindu community. Our services include hosting, organising and promoting religious, cultural and other social activities in the area. Our first was in 1973 when a small of group of us celebrated Janmashtami at the Hare Krishna Temple in Letchmore Heath in 1973.
Also known as: WATFORD HINDU GROUP
Registration numbers: 07739256 (CH)
Primary location: WATFORD
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Chairman

Treasurer

UK Company Data

Company number
07739256
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-09
Returns last made up date
2015-08-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
watfordhindugroup.org.uk

Actual
www.watfordhindugroup.org.uk

IP
98.124.199.116

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment