WARWICK EDUCATION & TRAINING CONSULTANCY (WETC)

Updated 31 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07753217 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 35599/111
15 WARWICK ROAD ASH VALE ALDERSHOT HAMPSHIRE GU12 5PL
• 85600 - Educational support services
Warwick Education and Training Consultancy was established by Carolyn Brownsea in 2004. Working as a freelance consultant, Carolyn is a registered Ofsted Inspector and holds a current DBS. She has substantial experience in supporting providers, managing and delivering contracts in a range of remits. Carolyn is recognised for her breadth of knowledge of the education sector and her ability to provide clients with clear and simple solutions to complex problems... Our mission is to 'help you achieve' and we do this by working closely with you to identify your individual aims and objectives. We then develop a bespoke solution relevant to your organisational requirements. But we don't stop there; we also aim to provide you with the necessary skills, support and competences to take the solution to the next level. We do this by offering 'post-project' coaching and mentoring so that key members of staff can implement drive the solution and bring even greater rewards to your organisation.....
Also known as: WARWICK EDUCATION & TRAINING CONSULTANCY LTD, Warwick Education and Training Consultancy
Registration numbers: 07753217 (CH)
Primary location: ALDERSHOT
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
07753217
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2020-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-22
Returns last made up date
2015-08-25
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
warwickeducationandtrainingconsultancy.co.uk

Actual
www.warwickeducationandtrainingconsultancy.co.uk

IP
216.58.204.243

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment