IWOCA GROUP

Updated 9 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07798925 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 35780/151
10 Queen Street Place, London, EC4R 1AG
• 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
iwoca Limited is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (reference number: 723378) in relation to regulated credit agreements and are a registered account information service provider (reference number: 791804). We're also registered with the Information Commissioners Office in relation to the processing of personal information (registration number: Z3007540). iwoca Limited is incorporated in England and Wales (company number: 07798925). Our registered office is 10 Queen Street Place, London, EC4R 1AG... Get a quick decision on iwoca business loans ranging from £1,000 to £500,000. Repay in 1 day to 24 months with no penalty for early repayment. Fast, flexible finance for UK businesses.
Also known as: iwoca, IWOCA Limited, IWOCA LTD
Registration numbers: 07798925 (CH), Z3007540 (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: iwoca.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
12
HIT Score
0.96

UK Company Data

Company number
07798925
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-20
Returns last made up date
2015-10-23
Num. mort. charges
19
Num. mort. outstanding
8
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
11
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
iwoca.co.uk

Actual
www.iwoca.co.uk

IP
54.229.18.30, 63.32.179.31, 63.33.122.180

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. LEXHAG - lexhag.co.uk
  2. CHEMONIE CROSSING - chemoniecrossing.com
  3. WWW.GRAMPSASIA.COM - grampsasia.com
  4. BENNU-HEALING.COM - bennu-healing.com
  5. MY JET FIRST - myjetfirst.com
0 comments Add a comment