IWOCA LIMITED

Updated 13 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07798925 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 35780/117
10 Queen Street Place, London, EC4R 1AG
• 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
iwoca is accredited for Coronavirus Business Interruption Loan Scheme (CBILS), provided by the Government-owned British Business Bank... iwoca Limited is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (reference number: 723378) in relation to regulated credit agreements and are a registered account information service provider (reference number: 791804). We're also registered with the Information Commissioners Office in relation to the processing of personal information (registration number: Z3007540). iwoca Limited is incorporated in England and Wales (company number: 07798925). Our registered office is 10 Queen Street Place, London, EC4R 1AG.
Also known as: iwoca, IWOCA LTD
Registration numbers: 07798925 (CH), Z3007540 (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: iwoca.com, iwocalimited.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.79
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07798925
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-20
Returns last made up date
2015-10-23
Num. mort. charges
15
Num. mort. outstanding
15
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
iwoca.co.uk

Actual
www.iwoca.co.uk

IP
52.209.89.205, 54.229.171.108, 63.35.77.146

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment