CAMPING CONNECT

Updated 18 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07803018 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 35790/103
Langdon House, Langdon Road, Swansea, Wales, SA1 8QY
• 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
• 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Camping Connect provides easy to use, fast and reliable WiFi Solutions to Caravan Parks, Campsites, Holiday Parks and other Hospitality, Tourism and Leisure businesses... We're a specialist, nationwide WiFi provider for the leisure industry. Based in Swansea and established in 2011, we have since supplied guests at over 500 sites in the UK and abroad with fast and reliable WiFi connection. We have used our practical and well-engineered installation strategies to become experts in delivering robust and well-supported business and public WiFi connectivity and we're committed to offering excellent customer support to all of our customers... Impress your guests and improve customer satisfaction with a secure, fast and reliable WiFi system that's fully supported and easily installed. We fully manage the WiFi network for you and unlike our competitors, we offer a 12-month warranty on equipment and installation. You'll get our exclusive 30-day money-back guarantee if you're not 100%..
Also known as: CAMPINGCONNECT LTD
Registration numbers: 07803018 (CH)
Primary location: Swansea United Kingdom
Associated domains: caravancampingwifi.co.uk, caravanparkwifi.co.uk, wificaravanpark.co.uk, wifiholidaypark.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.86

UK Company Data

Company number
07803018
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2020-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-07
Returns last made up date
2015-10-10
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
campingconnect.co.uk

Actual
www.campingconnect.co.uk

IP
34.249.181.241

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment