GREENER GLAZING

Updated 121 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07850800 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 35929/77
Nova House, Sherwood Road, Aston Fields Industrial Estate, Bromsgrove B60 3DW
• 43342 - Glazing
Lets not shy away from the fact that many consumers have a negative view of windows sales businesses and in many cases this is well founded with many of them using high pressure sales techniques and over charging for work. Greener Glazing is a genuinely different proposition, our aim is a long term one. We want our customers to recommend us to their friends so we can continue to grow as a trustworthy local business. The only way we can achieve this is to treat our customers with respect, never pressure sell, and complete work at a fair price with superb quality and care. Just read our Checkatrade feedback or look at our Facebook page and you will see that we achieve this day in day out. This is the whole ethos of Greener Glazing... Greener Glazing passionately believes in quality and design. We design each installation of replacement windows and double glazing around your house. The finish and detail for uPVC double glazed replacement windows is paramount. The cill, the bar details,..
Also known as: GREENER GLAZING HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07850800 (CH), 7850800 (W)
VAT numbers: 127 6545 03
Primary location: Bromsgrove United Kingdom
Associated domains: greenerglazing.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.78

UK Company Data

Company number
07850800
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2021-08-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-11-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-15
Returns last made up date
2015-11-17
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
gghi.co.uk

Actual
www.gghi.co.uk

IP
199.34.228.77

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment