STAFFORDSHIRE AEROCLUB

Updated 42 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07496317 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 36234/107
Micklewood Lane Penkridge Staffs ST19 5NX
• 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
St affordshire Aero Club was founded in the early 1980s. At that time a new form of powered recreational flying was evolving from hang gliding and ‘minimum aircraft' designs, a hobby that had developed for fun amongst aeronautical engineers and designers of technically advanced aircraft such as Concorde... Staffordshire Aeroclub home This is the home of Staffordshire Aeroclubs web site
Also known as: OTHERTON AIRFIELD LIMITED
Previous names: STAFFORDSHIRE AERO CLUB LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07496317 (CH)
Primary location: Penkridge United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.73
Chairman

Treasurer

UK Company Data

Company number
07496317
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-15
Returns last made up date
2016-01-18
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
staffordshireaeroclub.co.uk

Actual
www.staffordshireaeroclub.co.uk

IP
77.72.0.174

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment