CLEANTECH LEASING

Updated 258 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07538402 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 36381/101
Innovation Centre Medway, Maidstone Road, Chatham, Kent, ME5 9FD
• 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
CleanTech Leasing has been established to focus on providing asset finance for cleantech projects, a market that we have identified as being seriously under-served by traditional lessors... We believe that, as a new industry, cleantech needs focus from people who understand the particular issues faced by these new technologies when it comes to seeking finance to enable sales. Despite the current uncertainties of the finance industry, clean technologies are here to stay and so we have assembled a team who can bring real expertise to creating a suitable finance product and sourcing appropriate investment... We can help you solve your asset funding problems and, by working together, we can set about finding a longer-term solution.
Also known as: CLEANTECH LEASING LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07538402 (CH)
Primary location: Chatham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
07538402
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2020-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-02-04
Returns last made up date
2016-01-07
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cleantechleasing.co.uk

Actual
www.cleantechleasing.co.uk

IP
94.136.40.103

Status
IndexPageFetchError

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. OPEN CLEANTECH HOLDINGS LIMITED - opencleantech.com
  2. CLEANTECH - cleantech-norfolk.co.uk
  3. ECOGENR8 - ecogenr8.com
  4. OZCON - ozcon.co.uk
  5. CLEAN SOURCE - cleansource.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment