CARRINGTON GEORGE

Updated 53 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07542348 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 36402/128
20 Marple Road Offerton Stockport SK2 5QB
• 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Carrington George Associates was established by licensed Insolvency Practitioner Paul George MABRP. Paul, who began his working life with KPMG, one of the largest integrated accounting firm in Europe, has over 20 years experience in personal and corporate insolvency and has supervised over 6,000 insolvency arrangements during that time... Unlike many large insolvency firms, we believe that clients benefit from having direct access to their Insolvency Practitioner (IP), which is why all of the our cases are managed by their IP from the outset.
Also known as: Carrington George Associates, CARRINGTON GEORGE ASSOCIATES LIMITED, Carrington George Associates Ltd.
Previous names: GROVE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07542348 (CH), 7542348 (W)
Primary location: Stockport United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.84

UK Company Data

Company number
07542348
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2022-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-24
Returns last made up date
2016-02-24
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
carringtongeorge.co.uk

Actual
www.carringtongeorge.co.uk

IP
185.55.77.70

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment