CORSHAM

Updated 32 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 07550425 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 36434/142
The Corsham School, The Tynings, Corsham. SN13 9DF
• 85310 - General secondary education
The learning community at Corsham6th is vibrant, friendly and inclusive. Our first priority is to ensure that all students feel valued, supported, and highly informed about their potential pathways following post 16 education. We want students to develop a skill set that makes them a valued member of our Global Community... We have high expectations of our Sixth Form students, who understand and take responsibility for their status as role models to the younger students within the school. We have a well established "Paired Reading" programme in place and also opportunities for mentoring younger students... The Corsham School is a fully comprehensive, mixed and inclusive 11-18 secondary school with 1110 students on roll of which 207 in the 6th form serving the small market town of Corsham and the surrounding villages. Wedged between Chippenham and Bath, The Corsham School is the only secondary school in the town and draws students from 8-10 primary schools from a wide geographical..
Also known as: THE CORSHAM SCHOOL ACADEMY GROUP
Previous names: THE CORSHAM SCHOOL
Registration numbers: 07550425 (CH)
Primary location: Corsham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.96

UK Company Data

Company number
07550425
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2024-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-31
Returns last made up date
2016-03-03
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
corsham.wilts.sch.uk

Actual
www.corsham.wilts.sch.uk

IP
145.239.254.179, 145.239.254.180

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment